Page 33 - Binder1...
P. 33
OPEN
(16-23 years) CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Roman Hubrii
(Ukraine)
Junior Classic
Physique world
champion
GOLD:
Roman Hubrii
(Ukraine)
SILVER:
Stanislav Tarailo
(Serbia)
BRONZE:
Andrej Solovsky Top 6 Classic Physique Junior, with Marian Negocescu (Romania; 6th), Aleksandru Dinca
(Slovakia) (Romania; 4th), Stanislav Tarailo (Serbia; silver), Roman Hubrii (Ukraine; gold), Andrej Solovsky
(Slovakia; bronze) and Laurentiu Mihalcea (Romania; 5th).
OPEN GAMES CLASSIC OPEN CLASSIC CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
(16-23 years) BODYBUILDING (16-23 years)
Josef Nyircsak (Hungary) Oskar Kras (Poland)
Junior Games Classic Bodybuilding Junior Classic Bodybuilding
world champion world champion
GOLD:
Josef Nyircsak
(Hungary)
SILVER:
Norbert Simon
(Hungary)
BRONZE:
Dino Beric
(Croatia) Top 3 Games Classic Bodybuilding Junior, with Norbert Simon (Hungary;
silver), Josef Nyircsak (Hungary; gold) and Dino Beric (Croatia; bronze).
GOLD:
Oskar Kras
(Poland)
SILVER:
Maksym
Hovberh
(Ukraine)
BRONZE: Top 6 Classic Bodybuilding Junior, with Elías Rad (Romania; 6th),
Jozsef Aleksandru Dumitru (Romania; 4th), Maksym Hovberh (Ukraine; silver),
Nyircsak Oskar Kras (Poland; gold), Jozsef Nyircsak (Hungary; bronze) and
(Hungary) Laurentiu Mihalcea (Romania; 5th).
OPEN MEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN MEN’S PHYSIQUE MEN’S PHYSIQUE
(16-20 years) (21-23 years)
Andrei Trocea (Romania) Sebastian Serpescu (Romania)
Junior Men´s Physique (16 to 20 years) Junior Men´s Physique (21 to 23 years)
world champion world champion
GOLD:
Sebastian Serpescu
(Romania)
SILVER:
Alexandru Iordan
(Romania) Top 6 de Men’s Physique (16 to 20 years), with Bogdan Ene (Romania;
BRONZE: 6th), Danut Butilca (Romania; 4th), Rasmus Klaos (Estonia; silver),
Andrei Durlea Andrei Trocea (Romania; gold), Djenan Ademi (Serbia; bronze) and
(Romania) Gergely Kardos (Hungary; 5th).
GOLD:
Andrei Trocea
(Romania)
SILVER:
Rasmus Klaos
(Estonia) The Romanian Sebastian Serpescu revalidated his Top 6 Junior Men’s Physique (21 to 23 years), with Sergiu Boricean
BRONZE: overall world title in the Men’s Physique discipline, (Romania; 6th), David Makula (Czech Rep.; 4th), Alexandru Iordan
Djenan Ademi becoming the best Junior athlete in the history of
(Serbia) Romania. Since 2018, he has been hanging the gold (Romania; silver), Sebastian Serpescu (Romania; gold), Andrei Durlea
(Romania; bronze) and Robert Nicolae (Romania; 5th).
medal around his neck in this division.
32 2020/2021 BOOK OF THE YEAR