Page 35 - Binder1...
P. 35
BIKINI 21-23
years (+166 cm)
Alice Andreasson
(Sweden)
Junior Bikini Tall Class
world champion (21
to 23 years)
GOLD:
Alice Andreasson
(Sweden)
SILVER:
Wiktoria Gasior Top 6 of the Bikini Fitness Junior Tall Class (21 to 23 years), Undefeated throughout 2020, the Polish
(Poland) with Petra Zvonickova (Czech Rep.; 6th), Kristyna Berna Wiktoria Nnaka celebrates her overall
BRONZE: (Czech Rep.; 4th), Wiktoria Gasior (Poland; silver), Alice Bikini title, together with President
Lilla Frank-Helstab Andreasson (Sweden; gold), Lilla Frank-Helstab (Hungary;
(Hungary) bronze) and Crina Orleanu (Romania; 5th). Santonja and head of the Judges
Committee, Mr. Pawel Filleborn.
WELLNESS BODYFITNESS
OPEN (16-23 years) OPEN (16-23 years)
Mia Miklis (Croatia) Julia Lanecka (Poland)
Junior Wellness world champion Junior Bodyfitness world champion
Top 5 Wellness Junior, with Alexandra Giurgiu (Romania; 4th),
Natalia Grzyb (Poland; silver), Mia Miklis (Croatia; gold), Mia
Miklis (Croatia (Romania; bronze) and Agnes Gajdacsi
(Hungary; 5th).
GOLD:
Julia Lanecka
GOLD: (Poland)
Mia Miklis SILVER:
(Croatia) Tiia Kaare
SILVER: (Estonia)
Natalia Grzyb BRONZE:
(Poland) Stefana Sandu
BRONZE: (Romania)
Raluca Dombi Top 6 Bodyfitness Junior, with Natalia Poprocka (Slovakia; 6th),
(Romania) Gabriela Hejna (Czech Rep.; 4th), Tiia Kaare (Estonia; silver),
Julia Lanecka (Poland; gold), Stefana Sandu (Romania; bronze)
and María Tabernero (Spain; 5th).
FITNESS ARTISTIC (Open)
Yuliia Komenotrus (Poland)
First Junior Artistic Fitness world
champion
GOLD:
Yuliia Komenotrus
(Poland)
SILVER:
Top 6 Artistic Fitness Junior, with Jasmina Voldanova Dorina Kovacs
(Czech Rep.; 6th), Bettina Hankoczi (Hungary; 4th), Dorina Yuliia Komenotrus (Hungary)
Kovacs (Hungary; silver), Yuliia Komenotrus (Poland; gold), reached the gold medal BRONZE:
Csenge Toth (Hungary; bronze) and Anastasiia Vasylevska for Poland in the new Csenge Toth
(Ukraine; 5th). Artistic Fitness discipline. (Hungary)
34 2020/2021 BOOK OF THE YEAR